,
Message sent from:

Governor Information

September 2018

 

Members of the Local Governing Body

 

Category of Governor

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Steve Coleman

Co-Opted

Governing Body

2 Dec 2017 – 2 Dec 2021

Jo Collman

Headteacher

 

1 Sep 2014 – ongoing

Madeleine Dahl

Co-Opted (Foundation)

Governing Body

2 Dec 2015 – 1 Dec 2019

Deirdre Hall

Co-Opted

Governing Body

28 Sept 17 – 28 Sept 2021

Dean Marsh

Co-Opted

Governing Body

30 May 2018 – 30 May 2022

Vince Maple

Co-Opted

Governing Body

14 May 2018 – 13 May 2022

Judith Round

Staff

Staff

1 Sep 2014 – 31 Aug 2018

Whitney Biddiss

Parent

Governing Body

19 Apr 2018 – 18 Apr 2022

Julia Clarke

Co-Opted

Governing Body

1 April 2018 – 31 Dec 2018

Previous Members of the Local Governing Body (last 12 mths)

Jim Wyper

Co-Opted

Governing Body

- 31 Aug 2016 (Retired)

Danielle Pearson-Smith

Co-Opted (Foundation)

Governing Body

- 24 May 2016 (Removed from LGB)

Oluseyi Obadare

Parent

Parents

– 24 May 2016 (Resigned as Parent Gov as child moved to another school)

Arun Shresthra

Parent

Parents

- 24 May 2016 (Resigned due to personal commitments)

Sultana Begum

Parent

Parents

July 2017 (Resigned due to other commitments)

Sue Davis

Co-Opted

Governing Body

31 Dec 2017 (Resigned due to other commitments)

Governor Roles

Vince Maple (Chair of LGB)

Safeguarding, Health & Safety, Attendance

Madeleine Dahl

RE / SIAMS

Julia Clarke

NGL

Deirdre Hall

English and Pay Committee Representative

Whitney Biddiss

SEND / Vulnerable Groups

Dean Marsh

EYFS / Wider Learning

 

X
Hit enter to search